Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sale Of Balance Dry Fly Ash Of Unit No 1 And 2 Of
|
| Description |
Sale Of Balance Dry Fly Ash Of Unit No 1 And 2 Of&Amp#X0d
2 X660 Mw, Obra C Thermal Power Station Obra&Amp#X0d
Sonebhadra
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RVUNL_1088179_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/OCCCC-I/OCCCD-I/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1996279 |
| Start Date | November 04, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/11/2025
Expired 278 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreImprovement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Improvement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Read moreDrilling of borewel and fixing of motor in ward no 9 and providing and fixing of cistern at ward no 2 and 12
Drilling of borewel and fixing of motor in ward no 9 and providing and fixing of cistern at ward no 2 and 12
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type