Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Pc Hp,Printer,Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3644524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 17:08
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY - 12-07-2023 17:06:27 MSE Qualified
2 ATUL TRADERS - 11-07-2023 20:43:28 MSE Qualified
3 COMPUTER GALLERY - 13-07-2023 08:59:17 MSE Qualified
4 FAST TRACK COMPUTER - 08-07-2023 18:12:19 MSE Qualified
5 M/S DEEP INFOTECH - 14-07-2023 09:08:38 MSE Disqualified
6 SunBlue - 14-07-2023 10:25:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATUL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC HP,Printer,UPS 299950.00 L1
2 FAST TRACK COMPUTER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC HP,Printer,UPS 303400.00 L2
3 COMPUTER GALLERY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC HP,Printer,UPS 306400.00 L3
4 APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop PC HP,Printer,UPS 309120.00 L4