Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo 8 Ft,Target Paper 1 X 1,Combat Target Paper Fig 11,Combat Target Paper Fig 12,Sand Bags,Targ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS | - | 25-02-2024 17:43:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 10:16:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KJ AND SONS | - | 25-02-2024 16:46:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Liberal Traders | - | 23-02-2024 16:05:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MUFAZ TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 17:15:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 16:10:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUFAZ TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Bamboo 8 ft,Target paper 1 x 1,Combat target paper fig 11,Combat target paper fig 12,Sand bags,Targ | 99819.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Liberal Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Bamboo 8 ft,Target paper 1 x 1,Combat target paper fig 11,Combat target paper fig 12,Sand bags,Targ | 102500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Bamboo 8 ft,Target paper 1 x 1,Combat target paper fig 11,Combat target paper fig 12,Sand bags,Targ | 105600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Bamboo 8 ft,Target paper 1 x 1,Combat target paper fig 11,Combat target paper fig 12,Sand bags,Targ | 110750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KJ AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Bamboo 8 ft,Target paper 1 x 1,Combat target paper fig 11,Combat target paper fig 12,Sand bags,Targ | 115200.00 | L5 |