Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Paper Combat,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Bamboo 8 Ft,Geru,Chuna,Sand Bag,Flex Banner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT LIGHT ELECTRICALS | - | 15-01-2024 16:07:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 13:06:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 13:01:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT LIGHT ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Target Paper Combat,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Bamboo 8 ft,Geru,Chuna,Sand Bag,Flex Banner | 53100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Target Paper Combat,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Bamboo 8 ft,Geru,Chuna,Sand Bag,Flex Banner | 56220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Target Paper Combat,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Bamboo 8 ft,Geru,Chuna,Sand Bag,Flex Banner | 59710.00 | L3 |