Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For High Speed Ultra
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5163071
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 16:09
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BECKMAN COULTER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1376772.33

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Suraj Balkrishna Hande
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BECKMAN COULTER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 21:05:20 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BECKMAN COULTER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for High Speed Ultra 1376772.33 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for High Speed Ultracentrifuge; Beckman; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per the terms and conditions; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 1376772.330
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise