Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
81601156080,Dummy1,Dummy2,Dummy3,Dummy4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3978988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCASTWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Kar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD | - | 03-10-2023 08:52:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-10-2023 16:45:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 07:55:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CASTWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 14:29:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2023 15:08:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PKV REFRACTORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 19:05:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RHI MAGNESITA INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 16:32:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHARADAA CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 18:54:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 17:24:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81601156080 | NA | BOQ Item | 135 | ₹ 4252500.000 |
| 81601156080 | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1417500.000 |