Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Road Upgradation Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of Roads Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) In The Ompi Block. 📍 Project Locations: From 1. Mrl06 Nh 208 (Taidu Bazar) To 3 No. Santang Para Road Via Monjulian Para (Package No Tr 06 05 P3), Length: 5.749 Km From 2. Mrl08 Ta Road To Thalibari Package No Tr 06 15 P3), Length: 6.850 Km 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm 💰 Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 22,82,000 Eligible Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Pmgsy Guidelines And Specifications. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy, Road Upgradation, Infrastructure Development, Bid Invitation, Central Government, Ompi Block, Construction Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Road From 1. Mrl06 Nh 208 (Taidu Bazar) To 3 No. Santang Para Road Via Monjulian Para (Package No Tr 06 05 P3) (Length 5.749 Km) Under Ompi Block. 2. Mrl08 Ta Road To Thalibari Package No Tr 06 15 P3) (Length 6.850 Km) Under Ompi Block
|
| Description |
Pmgsy Road Works
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_SQCEO_134561_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TR0605P3 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 22.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ompi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstrp.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213343 |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
L402-2 no. regrouping colony to ompi raban parapmgsy road (package no-tr-06-15 p4) (length-0.771 km) under ompi block. 2.l407-at road - kaifung pmgsy road to sadhu para (package no-tr-06-16 p4) (length- 0.62 km) under ompi block 3. l401- regrouping c
Pm-janman works
Read moreNew connectivity of road from 1. l402-2 no. regrouping colony to ompi raban para pmgsy road (package no-tr-06-15 p4) (length-0.771 km) under ompi block. 2. l407-at road - kaifung pmgsy road to sadhu para (package no-tr-06- 16 p4) (length- 0.62 km) un
Pmjanman works
Read moreNew connectivity of road from 1. l402-2 no. regrouping colony to ompi raban para pmgsy road (package no-tr-06-15 p4) (length-0.771 km) under ompi block. 2. l407-at road - kaifung pmgsy road to sadhu para (package no-tr-06- 16 p4) (length- 0.62 km) un
Pmjanman works
Read moreNew connectivity of road from 1. l415-pushparam para to sarpojoy para via bijoy kumar para (package no-tr-03-13 p4) (length-5.77 km) under dada block. 2. l410-manuchailengta panchayat office to noubakrai para (package no- tr-03-08 p4 (length-9.676 km
Pmjanman works
Read moreNew connectivity of road from 1. l401-nh44a to dhanyaram para jb school (package no- tr-04-03- p4) (length 8.10 km) under manu block. 2. l402-nh44a to dankarai para (birendra para to dankarai para) (package no-tr-04-08 p4) (length-2.235 km) under ma
Pmjanman works
Read moreNew connectivity of road from 1. l401-surjyaham para to raibahadur para (package no-tr-06-22 p4) (length-1.077 km) under amarpur block. 2. l402-rambabu para to dangrama para (package no-tr-06-23 p4) (length- 2.055 km) under amarpur block 3. l401-ramc
Pmjanman works
Read moreUpgradation of road from 1. mrl08-jagannathpur to telia via jagannathpur h.s school (length-6.659 km) (package no-tr-05-01 p3) under kumarghat block 2. mrl09-chowmohani bazar to juricherra (length-5.456 km) (package no-tr-05-02 p3) under kumarghat bl
Pmgsy works 3rd call
Read moreNew connectivity of road from 1. l401-t05 (kowaifung) - panjirai para road to satarai para (package no-tr-02-02 p4) (length-0.604 km) under jolaibari block. 2. l402-t05 (kowaifung) - panjirai para road to krisnaram para (package no- tr-02-03-p4 (leng
Pmjanman works
Read moreof your Industry type