Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provision Of Obhs Activities And Linen Distribution Service In Ac Coaches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION
Contract Value
44863717
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 238 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Satendra Kumar Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 02-04-2024 11:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMITAVA CONSTRUCTION CO | 02-04-2024 11:56:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 01-04-2024 15:49:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | 02-04-2024 11:49:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 02-04-2024 10:54:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 02-04-2024 12:58:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 14:37:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-03-2024 16:38:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 12:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | 01-04-2024 16:00:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 02-04-2024 11:37:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 02-04-2024 12:47:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 02-04-2024 12:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | THARU & SONS | 02-04-2024 12:31:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of OBHS activities and Linen distribution service in AC coaches | 44863717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of OBHS activities and Linen distribution service in AC coaches | 47525124.11 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of OBHS activities and Linen distribution service in AC coaches | 50157619.97 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision of OBHS activities and Linen distribution service in AC coaches of nominated trains at MLDT coaching depot for 1 year 365 days on manpower basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 44863717.000 |