Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drilling Of 5 Nos. Piezometers For Monitoring Ground Water Level And
|
| Description |
Drilling Of 5 Nos. Piezometers For Monitoring Ground Water Level And
Hazardous Waste At Ambika Ocp.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_SECL_339590_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/25-26/61 Dt. 14.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the General Manager, SECL, Korba Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=352042 |
| Start Date | July 16, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2025
Expired 404 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Requirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreof your Industry type