Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poly Aluminium Chloride (Pac) As Per Technical Specification Attached.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) As Per Technical Spe Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) As Per Technical Specification Attached. ( Q3) | 29-03-2024 17:28:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER | 26-03-2024 16:50:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : CHEMI-CULTURE Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 30-03-2024 13:58:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEBUKA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE Model : PAC POWDER Title : PAC POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER | 27-03-2024 15:57:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC | 30-03-2024 10:14:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Poly aluminium Chloride Title : Poly aluminium Chloride | 30-03-2024 15:42:55 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | Make : GACL Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 29-03-2024 11:57:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SURAJ CHEMICALS | Make : VTM Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) Model : VTM Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) Title : VTM Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) | 29-03-2024 22:38:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type