Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Custom Bid Invitation: Replacement Of Disc Insulator String 🔌 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For The Replacement Of Disc Insulator Strings With Clr Polymer Insulators As Per The Quad Specifications. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure And Insulator Replacement Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Electrical Infrastructure, Insulator Replacement, Clr Polymer, Custom Bid, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Disc Insulator String With Clr Polymer Insulator Per Quad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIRUL MAHA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
5734800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Solanki Sukla Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 17:26:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALAMAT HOSSAIN | 25-04-2024 20:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMIRUL MAHA ENTERPRISE | 01-05-2024 20:18:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. Pioneer Construction | 10-04-2024 11:02:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION | 17-04-2024 19:58:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 10:10:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.M POWER CONSTRUCTION | 22-04-2024 08:57:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | 22-04-2024 08:38:47 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIRUL MAHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of disc insulator string with CLR Polymer insulator per Quad | 5734800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Pioneer Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of disc insulator string with CLR Polymer insulator per Quad | 6322440.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of disc insulator string with CLR Polymer insulator per Quad Tension | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4885200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of disc insulator string with CLR Polymer insulator per Twin Suspension | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 849600.000 |