Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Ball,Pvc Connection,Tap,Shop Kase,Cp Cap,Jet,Tafan Tap,Waste Pipe,3 Piece Coner,Towel Rod,Ste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Excise and Taxation Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4166927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUKRALA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anurag Sharma
Department:
Excise And Taxation Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 11:00:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 11:08:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 10:51:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLE BALL,PVC CONNECTION,TAP,SHOP KASE,CP CAP,JET,TAFAN TAP,WASTE PIPE,3 PIECE CONER,TOWEL ROD,STE | 7000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ANGLE BALL,PVC CONNECTION,TAP,SHOP KASE,CP CAP,JET,TAFAN TAP,WASTE PIPE,3 PIECE CONER,TOWEL ROD,STE | 7895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ANGLE BALL,PVC CONNECTION,TAP,SHOP KASE,CP CAP,JET,TAFAN TAP,WASTE PIPE,3 PIECE CONER,TOWEL ROD,STE | 8705.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| PVC CONNECTION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| TAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SHOP KASE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| CP CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |
| JET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280.000 |
| TAFAN TAP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| WASTE PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| 3 PIECE CONER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 290.000 |
| TOWEL ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| STEEL SHELF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| M SEAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70.000 |
| POWER ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140.000 |
| GATTI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| SEAT COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 370.000 |