Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Of 220 V, 440 V Lt Ohl (4 Wire, 5 Wire) And 3.3k V Ht Ohl Like Replacement Of Old Damaged Rusted And Weak Poles, Maintaining Earth Continuity And Cradling As Req For Strengthening Of The Oh Ls At Ab Colony Under Purnadih Ocp, Nk Area
|
| Description |
Amc Of 220 V, 440 V Lt Ohl (4 Wire, 5 Wire) And 3.3k V Ht Ohl Like Replacement Of Old Damaged Rusted And Weak Poles, Maintaining Earth Continuity And Cradling As Req For Strengthening Of The Oh Ls At Ab Colony Under Purnadih Ocp, Nk Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_299840_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2023-24/ 231 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Purnadih OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=310596 |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Part repair and maintenance of section of 6.6kv ht ohl mines feeder near hospital patch for jobs like replacement of damaged, rusted weak poles, tensioning, cradling as required for strengthening of 6.6kv ht ohl structure under purnadih ocp nk are
Part repair and maintenance of section of 6.6kv ht ohl mines feeder near hospital patch for jobs like replacement of damaged, rusted weak poles, tensioning, cradling as required for strengthening of 6.6kv ht ohl structure under purnadih ocp nk are
Read moreRep, maint. of main 11kv ohl feeder for jobs like replacement of damaged and rusted poles, tensioning to cradling and fixing lightening arrestor as req for strengthening of 11kv ohl structure from kdh old substn to qno. 01 substn under purnadih ocp
Rep, maint. of main 11kv ohl feeder for jobs like replacement of damaged and rusted poles, tensioning to cradling and fixing lightening arrestor as req for strengthening of 11kv ohl structure from kdh old substn to qno. 01 substn under purnadih ocp
Read moreRearrangement of lt ohl 440/220v, 4 wire line from quarry 01 substation to workshop by erection of lt ohl under purnadih ocp nk area.
Rearrangement of lt ohl 440/220v, 4 wire line from quarry 01 substation to workshop by erection of lt ohl under purnadih ocp nk area.
Read moreRepair, maintenance and shifting of main 6.6kv and 11kv feeder for jobs like replacement of damaged and rusted poles, maintaining earth continuity and cradling as required for strengthening of 6.6kv and 11kv ohl structure from kdh new sub-station to
Repair, maintenance and shifting of main 6.6kv and 11kv feeder for jobs like replacement of damaged and rusted poles, maintaining earth continuity and cradling as required for strengthening of 6.6kv and 11kv ohl structure from kdh new sub-station to
Read morePartial rep. and maint. of 220v, 440v lt ohl (4 wire, 2 wire for strengthening of the ohls so as to have uninterrupted power supply including making an anti-theft arrangement using barbed wire on lighting poles in qno. 01 and qno. 02 mines
Partial rep. and maint. of 220v, 440v lt ohl (4 wire, 2 wire for strengthening of the ohls so as to have uninterrupted power supply including making an anti-theft arrangement using barbed wire on lighting poles in qno. 01 and qno. 02 mines
Read moreMaintenance of old, damaged and rusted lt ohl running beside haul road towards dumping at sarna patch by replacing damaged poles and tensioning spans under purnadih ocp nk area
Maintenance of old, damaged and rusted lt ohl running beside haul road towards dumping at sarna patch by replacing damaged poles and tensioning spans under purnadih ocp nk area
Read moreStrenghtening,earth continuity and changing of rusted pole in 11kv over head line from ara kanta substation to sarubera substation colony and iwsp substation and changing of rusted/damaged poles , insulators and conductor of 440v ohl at enm workshop,
Strenghtening,earth continuity and changing of rusted pole in 11kv over head line from ara kanta substation to sarubera substation colony and iwsp substation and changing of rusted/damaged poles , insulators and conductor of 440v ohl at enm workshop,
Read moreExtn cum erection including di of 220/440v lt ohl req for illumination at different locations and as and when required for mine development and along with dismantling of lt ohl from different locations at quarry no. 01 and 02 under purnadih
Extn cum erection including di of 220/440v lt ohl req for illumination at different locations and as and when required for mine development and along with dismantling of lt ohl from different locations at quarry no. 01 and 02 under purnadih
Read moreDismantling of existing lt ohl (440v/220v) at bank of school patch towards north-west direction and subsequently erecting of dismantled ohl at a distance of 100m away from mine edge for mine development purpose under purnadih ocp, nk area
Dismantling of existing lt ohl (440v/220v) at bank of school patch towards north-west direction and subsequently erecting of dismantled ohl at a distance of 100m away from mine edge for mine development purpose under purnadih ocp, nk area
Read moreRep. and maint. of 03 nos. (one no. 6.6kv and two nos. 3.3kv) ht ohl mines feeders as req for strengthening of 6.6kv and 3.3kv ohl structures one 6.6kv from q.no. 01 sub-stn to mines and other two 3.3kv from q. no. 02 sub-stn to purnadih basti
Rep. and maint. of 03 nos. (one no. 6.6kv and two nos. 3.3kv) ht ohl mines feeders as req for strengthening of 6.6kv and 3.3kv ohl structures one 6.6kv from q.no. 01 sub-stn to mines and other two 3.3kv from q. no. 02 sub-stn to purnadih basti
Read moreof your Industry type