Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 Gm,Ethyl Acetate Ar 1 Litre,Hydrochloric Acid 1000 Ml,Sulphuric Acid 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMAR SCIENTIFIC CO
Contract Value
140540.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 04-09-2023 09:51:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBIKA SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 03-09-2023 19:48:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP DISTRIBUTORS | - | 02-09-2023 16:34:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 16:26:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KUMAR SCIENTIFIC CO | - | 01-09-2023 19:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SCIENTIFIC CO(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 gm,Ethyl Acetate AR 1 litre,Hydrochloric acid 1000 ml,Sulphuric acid 1 | 140540.50 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIKA SCIENTIFIC TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 gm,Ethyl Acetate AR 1 litre,Hydrochloric acid 1000 ml,Sulphuric acid 1 | 167790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 gm,Ethyl Acetate AR 1 litre,Hydrochloric acid 1000 ml,Sulphuric acid 1 | 186007.24 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEP DISTRIBUTORS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 gm,Ethyl Acetate AR 1 litre,Hydrochloric acid 1000 ml,Sulphuric acid 1 | 196805.50 | L4 |
| 5 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 gm,Ethyl Acetate AR 1 litre,Hydrochloric acid 1000 ml,Sulphuric acid 1 | 498370.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrous ammonium Sulphate 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 345.000 |
| DESICCATORS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Pipettes Bulbs Small | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48.000 |
| Silver Sulphate 50 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16050.000 |
| Volumetric Flask 250 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Hexane 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 530.000 |
| Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| Evaporating Dish 80 x 45 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Pipettes Bulbs Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Glycerol 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 915.000 |
| Volumetric Flask 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 825.000 |
| Decane 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 830.000 |
| Ethyl Acetate AR 1 litre | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Sodium Azide 100 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1485.000 |
| Pipettes Bulbs Large | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Hexamethylenetetramine 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 494.000 |
| Evaporating Dish 105 x 55 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Paraffin Oil 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid 1000 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Sodium Chloride 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240.000 |