Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hydroxide Pellets 500 Gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid Glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5179280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RASHIKA LAB CARE
Contract Value
42906
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Trupti Praveen Mokal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA LIFE SCIENCES | - | 30-07-2024 11:15:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOGENEX LIFE SCIENCE | - | 27-07-2024 12:42:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | - | 29-07-2024 16:38:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 05-08-2024 15:41:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LALIT INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS INDUSTRIES | - | 20-07-2024 15:40:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 03-08-2024 12:02:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S GRIPSIL INDIA | - | 07-08-2024 12:30:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S M D S BIOTECH | - | 01-08-2024 15:55:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RASHIKA LAB CARE | - | 26-07-2024 20:19:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 17:22:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SB Biochem | - | 09-08-2024 00:16:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SRI GANESH LIFE SCIENCES | - | 08-08-2024 16:20:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VIRION ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 10:27:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VISION CHEMICALS | - | 08-08-2024 12:41:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 60210.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RASHIKA LAB CARE | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 42906.00 | L1 |
| 3 | AARADHYA LIFE SCIENCES | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 43506.00 | L2 |
| 4 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 44145.00 | L3 |
| 5 | BIOGENEX LIFE SCIENCE | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 48925.46 | L4 |
| 6 | SB Biochem (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 48928.00 | L5 |
| 7 | VISION CHEMICALS | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 62050.00 | L6 |
| 8 | M/S GRIPSIL INDIA | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 63788.00 | L7 |
| 9 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 64524.00 | L8 |
| 10 | M/S M D S BIOTECH | Item Categories : Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm,Nitric Acid,Acetic Acid glacial,Chloroform,Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium | 125682.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium Hydroxide pellets 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3790.000 |
| Nitric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4785.000 |
| Acetic Acid glacial | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1314.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7752.000 |
| Hydrochloric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 858.000 |
| Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Potassium Iodide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12162.000 |
| Sulphuric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11120.000 |