Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M 8 X 25 Screw Hex Head, Steel, Property Class 8.8, Product Grade A As Per Spec. Attached,M 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESKCS FASTNERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL HARDWARES | Make : CH Model : CH Title : HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M24 X 60MM LG P12.9 TO SPEC. NO. AA7123123 REV. 07 (Q3) | 12-01-2024 11:58:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/ SCREW HEX HEAD/2021 Title : SCREW HEX HEAD | 15-01-2024 14:58:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : M 8 X 25 Screw Hex Head, Steel, Property Class - 8.8, Product Grade - A As Per Spec. Attached | 15-01-2024 16:15:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : DOWEL / JACKING SCREW / SCREW Title : DOWEL / JACKING SCREW / SCREW | 15-01-2024 11:51:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item | 04-01-2024 15:58:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : HEX SCREW AS PER IS STANDARD 1367 Title : HEX SCREW AS PER IS STANDARD 1367 | 13-01-2024 17:08:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 194700.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| M 8 X 25 Screw Hex Head, Steel, Property Class - 8.8, Product Grade - A As Per Spec. Attached | KF | K.F | 500 | ₹ 133100.000 |
M 8 x 25 screw hex head, steel, property class - 8.8, product grade - a as per spec. attached,m 10
Read more
M 20 x 65 bolt hex head, steel, property class - 8.8, product grade - a, as per spec attached
Read more
Screw hex head m 6 x 12, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec.,scr
Read more
Screw hex head m 6 x 12, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec.,scr
Read more
Screw hex head m 6 x 30, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec,scre
Read more
Screw hex head m 12 x 20, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec enc
Read more
Hex steel nut m4, product grade a, coarse pitch, property class 8, unplated as per spec attached
Read more
M16x120mm hex head screw 8.8 grade as per is 1364,m16x150 hex head screw 8.8 grade as per is 1364,m
Read more
Hex head screw m6x40mm, grade -8.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type