Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Plywood General Purpose Mr Bb 7 Ply 240,Sheet Cellular 25 Mm Thick 2 M X 1 M,Fevic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-01-2024 11:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 12:23:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Oberoi And sons | - | 26-01-2024 11:49:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE MR BB 7 PLY 240,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM THICK 2M X 1M,FEVIC | 22311.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Oberoi And sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE MR BB 7 PLY 240,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM THICK 2M X 1M,FEVIC | 24450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE MR BB 7 PLY 240,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM THICK 2M X 1M,FEVIC | 31210.00 | L3 |