Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Rope 15mm,Plastic Rope 15mm,Bathroom Mirror,Cushion Foam 6 X 3 Feet,Wash Basin Cup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 18:59:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Gorija Traders | - | 18-02-2024 14:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 11:55:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Rope 15mm,Plastic Rope 15mm,Bathroom Mirror,Cushion Foam 6 x 3 feet,Wash Basin Cup | 199870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gorija Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Rope 15mm,Plastic Rope 15mm,Bathroom Mirror,Cushion Foam 6 x 3 feet,Wash Basin Cup | 208100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : White Rope 15mm,Plastic Rope 15mm,Bathroom Mirror,Cushion Foam 6 x 3 feet,Wash Basin Cup | 208500.00 | L3 |