Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Cushion 1,Foam Cushion 2,Seat,Back,Glass,Mirror,Rexin,Mirror,Back Frame,Patti,Ss Patti,I Patti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 30-09-2023 16:12:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-10-2023 12:13:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maghav Sanitary, Electric & Hardware Store | - | 30-09-2023 16:58:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 12:46:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.B.K. ENGINEERS | - | 02-10-2023 13:17:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISH TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam cushion 1,Foam cushion 2,Seat,Back,Glass,Mirror,Rexin,Mirror,Back frame,Patti,SS patti,I Patti | 6064110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.B.K. ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam cushion 1,Foam cushion 2,Seat,Back,Glass,Mirror,Rexin,Mirror,Back frame,Patti,SS patti,I Patti | 6255587.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maghav Sanitary, Electric & Hardware Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam cushion 1,Foam cushion 2,Seat,Back,Glass,Mirror,Rexin,Mirror,Back frame,Patti,SS patti,I Patti | 6346565.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam cushion 1,Foam cushion 2,Seat,Back,Glass,Mirror,Rexin,Mirror,Back frame,Patti,SS patti,I Patti | 6442120.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam cushion 1,Foam cushion 2,Seat,Back,Glass,Mirror,Rexin,Mirror,Back frame,Patti,SS patti,I Patti | 6556882.00 | L5 |
Auction of old items (aluminum frame, shutter, door, chaukhat, 4 mm thick glass, ss mosquito net etc.
Auction of old items (aluminum frame, shutter, door, chaukhat, 4 mm thick glass, ss mosquito net etc.
Read moreNet chair seat & back seat cushion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupreme chair cushion seat & back
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) rexin cloth (yellow) for passenger seat cushion and backrest cover(hybrid bus) 2) rexin cloth (grey) for passenger seat cushion and backrest cover(hybrid bus)
1) rexin cloth (yellow) for passenger seat cushion and backrest cover(hybrid bus) 2) rexin cloth (grey) for passenger seat cushion and backrest cover(hybrid bus)
Read moreof your Industry type