Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Drill Machine,Electric Sanding Machine,Electric Cutter Machine 5 Inch,Hammer Big,Hammer Smal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHRI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
136826
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Ajai Vikram Singh
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 20:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 08:43:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 20:25:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : hammer drill machine,electric sanding machine,electric cutter machine 5 inch,hammer big,hammer smal | 136826.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hammer drill machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9854.000 |
| electric sanding machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| electric cutter machine 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7952.000 |
| hammer big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| hammer small | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| screwdriver large | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| screwdriver Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| inchtape 5 meters | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Plier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Parrot plier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Jambura | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Glendar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| small drill machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| key set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| LN Key set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| blade 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| paring blade | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| hammer bit | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1080.000 |