Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tester,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Hammer Small,Hammer Big,Cutter,Chisel,Hammer Drill Machine,Simple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4079344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALABAR TRADERS | - | 21-10-2023 20:05:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MANIKANTA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 10:54:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MOOKAMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 16:10:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOOKAMBIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tester,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Hammer Small,Hammer Big,Cutter,Chisel,Hammer Drill Machine,Simple | 135245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALABAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Tester,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Hammer Small,Hammer Big,Cutter,Chisel,Hammer Drill Machine,Simple | 153504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANIKANTA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Tester,Cutting Plier,Screw Driver,Hammer Small,Hammer Big,Cutter,Chisel,Hammer Drill Machine,Simple | 158092.00 | L3 |