Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of 01 No. 90 Hp Electrical Motor And Pump With 01 No. 90 Hp Electrical Motor Couple With Rkb 125 24 M Model Pump At Naveen Nagar Pump House Iv, Diglipur.
|
| Description |
Supplying Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 01 No. 90 Hp Electrical Driven Water Pump At Naveen Nagar Pump House
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_APWD_13081_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. 94/EE/CD/APWD/DP/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 34939 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Naveen Nagar Pump House, Diglipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andaman.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=14001 |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreReplacement of 01 no. 90 hp electrical motor and pump with 01 no. 90 hp electrical motor couple with rkb 125 24 m model pump at naveen nagar pump house-iv, diglipur. sw supplying installation, testing and commissioning of 01 no. 90 hp electrical
Replacement of old dsm 80 36 pumps installed in madhupur and naveen nagar pump houses and 01 no. dsm 65 32 pump installed at kishorinagar-ii pump house with new one of same specifications
Read moreUpgradation of 219 hp sel water pump with 410 hp sel engine couple with rkb 200/37, 4 stage at garacharma treatment plant
Upgradation of 219 hp sel water pump with 410 hp sel engine couple with rkb 200/37, 4 stage at garacharma treatment plant
Read more01 hp submersible motor pump set 01 phase,1.5 hp submersible motor pump set 01 phase,02 hp submersi
Read more
41 hp motor pump set,30 hp motor pump set,10 hp motor pump set,7 point 5 motor pump set,15 hp motor
Read more
Submersible motor pump 7.5 hp,submersible motor pump 9.3 hp,submer pump 9.3 hp,submersible motor pu
Read more
of your Industry type