Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Sodium Silicate 🏗️ The Home Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sodium Silicate. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Accordance With The Project's Needs. Keywords: Sodium Silicate, Procurement, Home Department Gujarat, Construction Materials, Bidding Process| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Silicate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS
Contract Value
211080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jagdish Bangarwa
Department:
Home Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Inspector General Of Prisons
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SODIUM SILICATE Title : SODIUM SILICATE | 12-04-2024 12:12:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHRAM ENTERPRISE | Make : OEM Model : SODIUM SILLICATE Title : SODIUM SILLICATE | 15-04-2024 16:50:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DOLPHIN Model : 1044-C Title : Polyproylene Mice Cage Bottom | 27-04-2024 12:19:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDCON CHEMICALS LIMITED | Make : HIND Model : H008050000 Title : HIND SODIUM SILICATE | 10-04-2024 15:31:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 27-04-2024 11:25:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Sodium silicate Liquid Title : Sodium silicate Liquid | 27-04-2024 16:23:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL GLASS WORKS | Make : NATIONAL GLASS WORKS Model : NGW MODIFIED SOUDIUM SILICATE (LIQUID THICK) Title : NGW MODIFIED SOUDIUM SILICATE (LIQUID THICK) | 26-04-2024 16:12:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SODIUM SILICATE Title : SODIUM SILICATE | 12-04-2024 11:33:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJESH CHEMICAL CO | Make : OZONE Model : OZONE Title : SODIUM SILICATE | 29-04-2024 10:58:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SAHAJANAND INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SODIUM SILICATE Title : SODIUM SILICATE | 19-04-2024 17:07:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS | Make : VARASIL Model : SODIUM SILICATE Title : SODIUM SILICATE | 27-04-2024 17:49:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODIUM SILICATE | VARASIL | SODIUM SILICATE | 12000 | ₹ 211080.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type