Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Invitation For Bids: Health Assessment Of Hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes 🔬 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids From Qualified Service Providers For Conducting A Health Assessment Of Hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes Using Ultrasonic Scanning Techniques. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment Specifications, And Cost Estimates, To Ensure The Integrity And Longevity Of The Catalyst Tubes. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Health Assessment, Hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes, Ultrasonic Scanning, Government Tender, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Health Assessment Of Hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes By Ultrasonic Scann
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5103154
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 17:45
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TCR ADVANCED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

583887.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sudhir Kumar Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2024 17:44:33 MSE Qualified
2 PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED 12-07-2024 11:33:50 N/A Qualified
3 TCR ADVANCED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2024 10:32:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Health Assessment of hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes by Ultrasonic Scann 1012950.00 Disqualified
2 TCR ADVANCED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Health Assessment of hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes by Ultrasonic Scann 583887.60 L1
3 NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Health Assessment of hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes by Ultrasonic Scann 732780.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Health Assessment of hydrogen Reformer Catalyst Tubes by Ultrasonic Scanning or eddy current scanning or combination using automated scanners in HGU at Guwahati Refinery 9010C24E56 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 583887.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise