Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corded Land Line Phone,Wireless Gps Tracker,Antivirus,Pen Drive 128 Gb,Pen Drive 64 Gb,Micro Sd Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 02:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Asian Marketing Co
Contract Value
76100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ishtiyaq Ahmad Najar
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian Marketing Co | - | 03-10-2023 13:54:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GULSHAN SECURITY SYSTEM | - | 03-10-2023 14:21:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KASHMIR TRADING CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2023 14:37:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian Marketing Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Corded Land Line Phone,Wireless GPS Tracker,Antivirus,Pen Drive 128GB,Pen Drive 64GB,Micro SD Card | 76100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GULSHAN SECURITY SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Corded Land Line Phone,Wireless GPS Tracker,Antivirus,Pen Drive 128GB,Pen Drive 64GB,Micro SD Card | 82400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHMIR TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Corded Land Line Phone,Wireless GPS Tracker,Antivirus,Pen Drive 128GB,Pen Drive 64GB,Micro SD Card | 90350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corded Land Line Phone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Wireless GPS Tracker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Pen Drive 128GB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Pen Drive 64GB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Micro SD Card 256GB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Micro SD Card 32GB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Laptop Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Pen Drive 16GB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Air Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Allen Key Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| LED Flood Light 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Wireless Handset | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| ScrewDriver Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |