Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exercise Bed,Patient Treatment Couch,Bed Steps,Recliner Chair,Wall Mounted Mirror,3 Seated Patient
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5267933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MDT INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-08-2024 16:34:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS | - | 25-08-2024 22:00:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MYRAA ENTERPRISE | - | 26-08-2024 18:55:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2024 22:07:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 22:09:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 17:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | surgical device hub | - | 29-08-2024 12:13:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise Bed,Patient treatment couch,Bed steps,Recliner chair,Wall Mounted Mirror,3 Seated Patient | 237765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise Bed,Patient treatment couch,Bed steps,Recliner chair,Wall Mounted Mirror,3 Seated Patient | 250680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITTAL SHOES SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise Bed,Patient treatment couch,Bed steps,Recliner chair,Wall Mounted Mirror,3 Seated Patient | 281180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MYRAA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise Bed,Patient treatment couch,Bed steps,Recliner chair,Wall Mounted Mirror,3 Seated Patient | 286901.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exercise Bed,Patient treatment couch,Bed steps,Recliner chair,Wall Mounted Mirror,3 Seated Patient | 303949.00 | L5 |