Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Procurement Opportunity: Modular Electrical Switches And Accessories 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Modular Electrical Switches And Accessories. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Includes Both Modular And Non Modular Electrical Switches And Accessories. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Modular Electrical Switches, Accessories, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Electrical Switches And Accessories,Modular Electrical Switches And Accessories,Non Modul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : anchor roma Model : KANO SWEETCH 6AMP | 11-05-2024 16:41:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PALL ASSOCIATES | Make : anchor roma Model : KANO SWEETCH 6AMP | 12-05-2024 16:38:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VAANI ENTERPRISES | Make : anchor roma Model : KANO SWEETCH 6AMP | 12-05-2024 12:11:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : modular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,Non - Modul | 35145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : modular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,Non - Modul | 42860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : modular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,Non - Modul | 47815.00 | L3 |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreModular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,non - modul
Read more
Modular electrical switches and accessories,modular electrical switches and accessories,non - modul
Read more
of your Industry type