Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
English Sheet Flush Tank,Float Valve,Hole Steel Jali,White Cement,White Vashal,Half Inch Plug,Tap S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R S TRADERS
Contract Value
12000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jai Kumar
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 12:57:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CYBER TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-02-2024 18:32:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s AJS WORLD | - | 07-02-2024 18:46:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 18:03:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : English Sheet Flush Tank,Float Valve,Hole Steel Jali,White Cement,White Vashal,Half inch Plug,Tap S | 12000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CYBER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : English Sheet Flush Tank,Float Valve,Hole Steel Jali,White Cement,White Vashal,Half inch Plug,Tap S | 14378.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s AJS WORLD | Item Categories : English Sheet Flush Tank,Float Valve,Hole Steel Jali,White Cement,White Vashal,Half inch Plug,Tap S | 16086.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Sheet Flush Tank | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Float Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Hole Steel Jali | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 900.000 |
| White Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| White Vashal | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Half inch Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Tap Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Jet For English Seat Hand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4080.000 |
| PVC Pipe 2.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Bend 2.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |