Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,Flushing Cistern,Water Fittings Copper Alloy Float Valves (Ho
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4771386
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 02:01
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAI ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : WALL MIXER NON TELEPHONIC 15MM 13-03-2024 14:09:15 MII Qualified
2 MIDNORTH ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : WALL MIXER NON TELEPHONIC 15MM 13-03-2024 17:09:37 MII Qualified
3 NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS Make : NA Model : WALL MIXER NON TELEPHONIC 15MM 13-03-2024 17:02:13 MII Qualified
4 poonam industries Make : NA Model : WALL MIXER NON TELEPHONIC 15MM 14-03-2024 13:54:05 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI ENGINEERS(MII) Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Flushing Cistern,Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Ho 4849985.00 L1
2 BHANOT NORTHERN CORP PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Flushing Cistern,Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Ho 4877360.00 L2
3 poonam industries (MII) Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Flushing Cistern,Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Ho 4902955.00 L3
4 NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS (MII) Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Flushing Cistern,Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Ho 4936780.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise