Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Letters,Amn Ledgers,Flex Banner With Frame,Gallantry Award Winner Citation Board,Tds Meter,Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keshav Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 11:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mercury Outfits | - | 15-03-2024 14:12:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 17:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keshav Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Letters,Amn Ledgers,Flex Banner with frame,Gallantry Award Winner Citation Board,TDS Meter,Ch | 20628.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mercury Outfits (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Letters,Amn Ledgers,Flex Banner with frame,Gallantry Award Winner Citation Board,TDS Meter,Ch | 21202.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brass Letters,Amn Ledgers,Flex Banner with frame,Gallantry Award Winner Citation Board,TDS Meter,Ch | 22055.50 | L3 |