Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
☀️solar Energy Procurement Opportunity ☀️ The Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of A 45 Kwp Solar Pv Plant. 🌞 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Demonstrate Expertise In Renewable Energy Projects And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Solar Pv Plant, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, Renewable Energy| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 45 Kwp Solar Pv Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEMHANS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
2080000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEMHANS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : solarsack 45kw on grid solar Model : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 45 KWP SOLAR PV PLANT | 21-05-2024 11:45:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNAM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SELF Model : Skill.Development.17.05.SITC 45 KWP SPV PLANT Title : Skill. Development. 17.05. SITC 45 KWP SPV PLANT | 21-05-2024 18:51:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP | Make : SUNBUILT Model : SBE 19KW SOLAR ROOF TOP SYSTEM Title : Grid Tied Solar Roof-Top Power System with Metering- 19KWp (Q3) | 21-05-2024 13:18:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAAREE Model : SEPLONGRIDROOFTOPSOLARPOWERPLANT- 45KW Title : 45Kw Solar On Grid Power Plant | 10-05-2024 11:46:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNLIGHT INFRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNLIGHT INFRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SSL50WTIO Title : SOLAR SEMI INTEGRATED HIGH MAST | 21-05-2024 15:20:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNSTONE SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOVA SOLAR Model : SS540144HCMP Title : SOVA SOLAR | 20-05-2024 11:18:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Surya Urja Systems | Make : SUNORA Model : SUS 25KW Title : SURYA URJA SYSTEMS | 21-05-2024 15:43:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WHITESHARK Model : WEPL45KWPONGRIDSPVCIME Title : WEPL 45KWP ONGRID SPV CIME | 21-05-2024 18:22:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEMHANS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 45 KWP SOLAR PV PLANT | 2261957.77 | L1 |
| 2 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 45 KWP SOLAR PV PLANT | 2458579.17 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNSTONE SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 45 KWP SOLAR PV PLANT | 3237739.74 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 45 KWP SOLAR PV PLANT | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 480000.000 |
| SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 45 KWP SOLAR PV PLANT | solarsack 45kw on grid solar | SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF | 1 | ₹ 1600000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type