Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Frame Fabrication 6x4ft,Mounting Frame For Screen Display,Battery 12 Volt,Fabrication Of Seat,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 20:33:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEE MANNEQUIN | - | 10-03-2024 20:16:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FASHION 7 | - | 10-03-2024 20:24:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE MANNEQUIN | Item Categories : Metal frame fabrication 6x4ft,Mounting Frame for Screen Display,Battery 12Volt,Fabrication of Seat, | 71945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FASHION 7 | Item Categories : Metal frame fabrication 6x4ft,Mounting Frame for Screen Display,Battery 12Volt,Fabrication of Seat, | 74400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Apex Enterprises | Item Categories : Metal frame fabrication 6x4ft,Mounting Frame for Screen Display,Battery 12Volt,Fabrication of Seat, | 81800.00 | L3 |