Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication,Printing,Mounting Stand,Metal Material,Transporting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CREATIVE I PRODUCTION
Contract Value
1998958.26
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mayur Dattatraya Patare
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Commissioner Health Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL ARTS | - | 08-02-2024 20:43:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COWORK ADVERTISING | - | 12-02-2024 09:45:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CREATIVE I PRODUCTION | - | 11-02-2024 15:18:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS | - | 12-02-2024 13:54:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FOCUS COMMUNICATIONS | - | 03-02-2024 22:16:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 11:34:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KANCHAN NAYAK PRODUCTION | - | 11-02-2024 16:06:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SADGURU CORPORECTION | - | 11-02-2024 16:27:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VASANT TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 00:56:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE I PRODUCTION | Item Categories : FABRICATION,PRINTING,MOUNTING STAND,METAL MATERIAL,TRANSPORTING | 1998958.26 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN NAYAK PRODUCTION | Item Categories : FABRICATION,PRINTING,MOUNTING STAND,METAL MATERIAL,TRANSPORTING | 2011953.06 | L2 |
| 3 | SADGURU CORPORECTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION,PRINTING,MOUNTING STAND,METAL MATERIAL,TRANSPORTING | 2135164.98 | L3 |
| 4 | COWORK ADVERTISING | Item Categories : FABRICATION,PRINTING,MOUNTING STAND,METAL MATERIAL,TRANSPORTING | 2182622.52 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FABRICATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1326 | ₹ 499795.920 |
| PRINTING | NA | BOQ Item | 1326 | ₹ 99781.500 |
| MOUNTING STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 1326 | ₹ 399802.260 |
| METAL MATERIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1326 | ₹ 799790.160 |
| TRANSPORTING | NA | BOQ Item | 1326 | ₹ 199788.420 |