Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Technology Consultants; Architect Data; Yes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z Infra Solutions Inc | 21-03-2024 18:54:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sanvi Enterprise | 21-03-2024 19:09:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION CO. | 21-03-2024 19:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z Infra Solutions Inc( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Architect - Data; Yes | 74900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Architect - Data; Yes | 85000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sanvi Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Architect - Data; Yes | 92000.00 | L3 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; architect - data; yes
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; architect - data; yes
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; architect - data; yes
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; architect - data, arc
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - functional consultants; solution architect; y
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - functional consultants; solution architect; y
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; architect -software s
Read more
of your Industry type