Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore Sp 270 Quantity As Per Tender Document,Custom Bid
Description
Organisation MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3945277
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 17:20
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KHAN BROTHERS PROP MOHD SHABIR KHAN

Contract Value

4438800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Moil Limited
Organisation: Moil Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHAN BROTHERS PROP MOHD SHABIR KHAN 01-10-2023 12:03:00 MSE MSE Qualified
2 PREETAMSINGH WARDE 03-10-2023 09:46:24 MSE MSE Qualified
3 S R MANISH KUMAR 01-10-2023 15:15:17 MSE MSE Qualified
4 SHAFIQUE HUSSAIN RAFIQUE HUSSAIN 01-10-2023 14:45:17 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHAN BROTHERS PROP MOHD SHABIR KHAN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore SP 270 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid 4438800.00 L1
2 SHAFIQUE HUSSAIN RAFIQUE HUSSAIN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore SP 270 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid 5243330.00 L2
3 S R MANISH KUMAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore SP 270 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid 5387408.00 L3
4 PREETAMSINGH WARDE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore SP 270 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid 5448060.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore SP 270 Quantity as per tender document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 453500.000
Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore SP 4454 Quantity as per tender document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1982200.000
Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Bed Lumpy Ore SPL 60 Quantity as per tender document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1807800.000
Custom Bid for Services - Small Ore SPL 481 Quantity as per tender document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 195300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise