Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Rm 2024 2025 Rc 1 Cluster 1 One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Valappad In Thrissur District, 2 Road Stretches For A Total Length Of 16.318 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Rm 2024 2025 Rc 1 Cluster 1&Amp#X0d
One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd&Amp#X0d
Roads Under Roads Section Valappad In&Amp#X0d
Thrissur District, 2 Road Stretches For A Total&Amp#X0d
Length Of 16.318 Km General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_843100_1 |
|
Reference Number |
19/EE/RM/EKM/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 4294 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Valappad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1422925 |
| Start Date | March 03, 2026 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2026
Expired 180 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General rm 2024 25 rc2 phase1 cluster ii one year rc valappad section thrissur district one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section valappad in thrissur district 16 nos road stretches for a length of 62.199 km
Initial rectification of roads, pre monsoon works, prive maintenance, routine maintenance inspections
Read moreGeneral running contract 2023 24 cluster 1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section valappad in thrissur district 2 road stretches for a total length of 16.318 km general civil work
Supply and stacking of 12mm and 36mm filling up pot holes with 12mm and 36mm metal tack coat cgpc bitumen readymix rc board clearing grass maintenance of earth shoulder
Read moreGen-rm 2023- 24 cluster ii phase i one year rc valappad section thrissur district - rm 2023-24-zone 1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section valappad in thrissur district 13 nos road strecthes for a length of 53.329 km
Gsb,pothole filling with 36mm,cgpc tarring,36mm levelling course, labour, machinery for clearing blocked up vent way, clearing of drains,bituminous ready mix compound,earth work, concrete items, labour, excavator
Read moreGeneral-rm-2024-2025 - rc 1-cluster-1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section irinjalakuda in thrissur district, 6 roads stretches for a total length of 17.136 km-general civil work
General-rm-2024-2025 - rc 1-cluster-1-&#x0d one year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section irinjalakuda in&#x0d thrissur district, 6 roads stretches for a total&#x0d length of 17.136 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm-2024-2025 - rc 1-cluster-1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section mala in thrissur district, 5 roads stretches for a total length of 11.380 km-general civil work
General-rm-2024-2025 - rc 1-cluster-1-&#x0d one year running contract for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section mala in thrissur&#x0d district, 5 roads stretches for a total length of&#x0d 11.380 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-general-rm 2024-25- rc 1- cluster-1 zone -1 one year running contract for various pwd roads under road section pambady in kottayam district 4 road stretches for a total length of 28.70 km roads- general-rm 2024-25 - rc 1 - cluster-1 - zone -1
General-general-rm 2024-25- rc 1-&#x0d cluster-1 zone -1 one year running contract&#x0d for various pwd roads under road section&#x0d pambady in kottayam district 4 road stretches&#x0d for a total length of 28.70 km roads-&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-rm 2024-25-rc-i- cluster 1. one
General-rm 2024-25-rc-i- cluster 1. one&#x0d year rc for state highway-one year running&#x0d contract for ayoor kulathupuzha state&#x0d highway km 9/200 to 26/200 under roads&#x0d section anchal - kollam district.-
Read moreGeneral-rm 2024-25. rc-i-cluster 1.one
General-rm 2024-25. rc-i-cluster 1.one&#x0d year rc for state highway--one year running&#x0d contract for thiruvananthapuram thenmala&#x0d state highway km. 52/000 to 61/400 under&#x0d roads section anchal - kollam district.-
Read moreGeneral-rm-2024-25 rc 1 cluster 1 -one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section puzhakkal-2 in thrissur district , 6 nos road stretches for a total length of 13.171km.-general civil work
General-rm-2024-25 rc 1 cluster 1 -one&#x0d year running contract for various pwd roads&#x0d under roads section puzhakkal-2 in thrissur&#x0d district , 6 nos road stretches for a total length&#x0d of 13.171km.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rm 2025-26 - rc 2 phase 1-rm 2025-26 -rc-2 phase-1 cluster ii one year rc zone-ii for various pwd roads under roads section ambalavayal
General-rm 2025-26 - rc 2 phase 1-rm&#x0d /2025-26 -rc-2 , phase-1/ cluster ii/one&#x0d year rc zone-ii for various pwd&#x0d roads under roads section ambalavayal in&#x0d wayanad dist.- 3 roads, total length 11.00&#x0d km-general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type