Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Neoprene Rubber Gasket Sheets,Procurement Of Neoprene Rubber Gasket Sheets,Procureme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 13:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD.STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDPGE INDUSTRIES PR...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY | Make : CGC Model : CGC Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER MOULDED SHEET | 15-02-2024 15:56:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : DYNAMIC Model : PROCUREMENT OF NEOPRENE RUBBER GASKET SHEETS Title : PROCUREMENT OF NEOPRENE RUBBER GASKET SHEETS | 15-02-2024 13:02:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : RUBBER GASKET SHEET Title : RUBBER GASKET SHEET | 14-02-2024 15:59:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KIRAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KRubber Model : NEOPRENE RUBBER GASKET SHEETS Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER GASKET SHEETS | 15-02-2024 15:50:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2"X600# TITANIUM SPIRAL Title : 5398052124 | 21-02-2024 19:02:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PGE Model : PGE Neoprene rubber sheet Custom Title : PGE Neoprene rubber sheet Custom specification | 21-02-2024 10:31:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : REP-T-NP-SH651-B-60 Title : PROCUREMENT OF NEOPRENE RUBBER GASKET SHEETS | 26-02-2024 11:53:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | S. P. ENGINEERS | Make : S P Gasket Model : NON-ASBESTOS SHEET 5 MM THK Title : NON-ASBESTOS SHEET 5 MM THK | 08-02-2024 13:52:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED | Make : dollar Model : DNR-NAD Title : Neoprene Rubber Gasket | 14-02-2024 18:21:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 100% NEOPRENE SHEET Model : 100% NEOPRENE SHEET Title : 100% NEOPRENE SHEET | 14-02-2024 18:08:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROCUREMENT OF NEOPRENE RUBBER GASKET SHEETS | DYNAMIC | PROCUREMENT OF NEOPRENE RUBBER GASKET SHEETS | 15 | ₹ 528504.300 |
| 100% NEOPRENE SHEET | 100% NEOPRENE SHEET | 100% NEOPRENE SHEET | 200 | ₹ 57238.000 |
| PGE Neoprene rubber sheet Custom specification | PGE | PGE Neoprene rubber sheet Custom | 50 | ₹ 1457300.000 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type