Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deadlift Bar,Roller,Ankle Weight,Ankle Weight,Cross Over Handle,Steppers,Medicine Ball,Cattle Weigh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655758 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEO FITNESS AND SPORTS
Contract Value
438850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tulsi Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy (ignfa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FITNESS SYSTEM | - | 18-07-2023 21:47:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEO FITNESS AND SPORTS | - | 18-07-2023 22:25:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-07-2023 09:41:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEO FITNESS AND SPORTS | Item Categories : deadlift bar,roller,ankle weight,ankle weight,cross over handle,steppers,medicine ball,cattle weigh | 438850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FITNESS SYSTEM | Item Categories : deadlift bar,roller,ankle weight,ankle weight,cross over handle,steppers,medicine ball,cattle weigh | 478630.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| steppers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| weight plates | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| deadlift bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| resistant band | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| back floating swimmming belt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| medicine ball | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| weight plates | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| roller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| skipping rope | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| first aid box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| cattle weight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| weight plates | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| ankle weight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1520.000 |
| weight training belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| life saving safety swimming pool | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| cattle weight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| weight plates | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| ankle weight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| preacher curl bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30500.000 |
| tennis ball bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 121500.000 |