Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haripad Municipality Pr No 81 26 Improvements Of Nh Thundiyil Road In Ward 20
|
| Description |
This Estimate Is Prepared For Concreting Nh Thundiyil Road In Ward 20.Many Families Use This Footpath To Enter To National Highway. At Present This Footpath Is Poor In Condition Hence It Is Necessary To Improve The Condition Of Foot Path
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_LSGD_778847_1 |
|
Reference Number |
81/AE/HPD/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 3138 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HARIPAD MUNICIPALITY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1275600 |
| Start Date | July 24, 2025 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2025
Expired 397 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Comprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Read moreHaripad municipality pr no 82 26 parangamoottil kallelil road interlocking ward 20
This estimate is prepared for interlocking parangamoottil kallelil road in ward 20.this road passes through waterlogged area and hence tarring is not practical hence interlocking is provided.road raised with gsb and interlocking tile of 8cm is provid
Read moreHaripad municipality pr no 86 26 maintenance of nh danappady market road ward xxvii
This work includes in the annual project of haripad municipality 2025-26. people in this area mainly depend on this road.this road is in damaged condition due to heavy rain and traffic.
Read moreHaripad municipality pr no 79 26 berm concreting of vetenary hospital road in ward 20
This estimate is prepared to concrete side berm of veterinary hospital road.this road raised and tarred in previous financial year berm work not done due to lack of fund. road has tendancy to collapse at edge due to height differanace of berm
Read moreRetender annual plan-haripad muncipality 2024-25- project no.352/2025 maintenance of nh thundiyil road in ward 20
To improve the present condition of road.afetr&#x0d raising the foot path using 15 cm thick quarruy&#x0d muck concrete of tthickness 15 cm&#x0d provided
Read moreHaripad municipality pr no 117 26 concreting of chakkittayil footpath ward ix
The project includes the concreting of the footpath in 50.0 m length of 1.30, 2.1, 2.2 m average width and 54.0 m length of irish drain in main road
Read moreHaripad municipality pr no 118 26 concreting of kunnampallil footpath ward ix
The project includes the concreting of the footpath in 63.0 m length of 1.30, 1.45 m average width .the existing surface of the road is earthen in nature and is waterlogged and is difficult for the pedestrians in monsoon season
Read moreHaripad municipality pr no 84 26 concreting of harigeetam road ward xxiv
This estimate is prepared for concreting cocreting harigeetham road in ward24.this road passes throgh waterlogged area and hence concrete is proposed.amany families lives nearby this road.this road is the only way to enter main road
Read moreAnnual plan-2025-2026 haripad municipality-pr.no.482/26 raising of thundiyil vadakkethi road in ward 29-general civil
Annual plan-2025-2026 haripad municipality-pr.no.482/26 raising of thundiyil vadakkethi road in ward 29-general civil
Read moreHaripad municipality pr no 75 26 concreting of sabari kollamparambil footpath ward xiii
The condition of road is pathetic during monsoon seasonand is very difficult to enter the main road even for pedesrtian traffic.it is very found very urgent to improve the present condition .at present 15cm dia pvc pipes are provided in footpath
Read moreof your Industry type