Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Notice: Replacement Of Vhf Sets And Associated Services 📡 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Under The Aegis Of "Na," Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Vhf Sets, Vhf Base Stations, And The Provision Of Liasoning Charges, Installation, And Commissioning Services. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Communication Systems For Critical Operations. Keywords: Vhf Sets, Vhf Base Stations, Liasoning Charges, Installation, Commissioning, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Communication Systems| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Vhf Sets,Vhf Base Stations,Liasoning Charges,Installation And Commisioning Vhf Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
984120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Animon K S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XiRP8668Ex Title : Peso Approved model XiRP8668Ex | 03-05-2024 12:15:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIRP 8668EX PESO Title : XIRP 8668EX PESO | 26-04-2024 14:42:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorola Model : XIRP 8668 EX Title : XIRP 8668 EX - Walkie Talkie | 03-05-2024 15:00:42 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peso Approved model XiRP8668Ex | MOTOROLA | XiRP8668Ex | 15 | ₹ 938100.000 |
| Digital VHF Base Station | Motorola | XiR M6660 | 2 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| Liaison Charges for filing License Application | EBIZ | Liaison_Fee | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | E.BIZ SOLUTION | Installation Of VHF/Base Station Unit | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |