Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Belt, Convy, Sar, 1250 Kn/M, 4, 8+ 3 Mm, 1200 Mm,Belt, Convy, Sar, 1600 Kn/M, 4, 8+ 3 Mm, 1400 Mm,Belt, C
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4240881
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 23, 2023 21:35
End Date
Expired 13/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED

Contract Value

3927040

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitya Asheesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCORD PREMIER CONVEYORS & CO Make : ACCORD PREMIER CONVEYORS AND CO Model : APC Title : CONVEYOR BELT 07-12-2023 23:44:43 MSE Evaluated
2 ANIL RUBBER MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : "ARM" Model : 1200 MM WIDE X EP-1250/4HD X 8/3, GRADE-SAR Title : 1200 MM WIDE X EP-1250/4HD X 8/3, GRADE-SAR 08-12-2023 14:54:15 MSE Evaluated
3 APOLLO CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apollo Model : Apollo Title : BELT, CONVY, SAR, 1250KN/M, 4, 8+ 3MM, 1200MM 11-12-2023 12:44:34 MSE Evaluated
4 ARB CONVEYORS Make : ARB PLUS Model : ARB PLUS Title : 12500 12-12-2023 17:05:58 MSE Evaluated
5 CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Century Model : Century Title : SHR Conveyor Belt 13-12-2023 15:14:49 MSE Evaluated
6 CONTINENTAL CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CCPL INSTACON Title : 1200MM X EP1250/4, 8+ 3MM, SAR(DIN W) 22102, CE 02-12-2023 11:12:59 MSE Evaluated
7 N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NRC Model : Belt, Convy, Sar, 1250kn/m, 4, 8+ 3mm, 1200mm Title : Conveyor Belt, Convy, Sar, 1250kn/m, 4, 8+ 3mm, 1200mm 08-12-2023 20:05:54 N/A Evaluated
8 NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS Make : Neelkanth Model : SAR RSP 1200 Title : CONVEYOR BELT 09-12-2023 17:52:03 MSE Evaluated
9 OXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD Model : 1200mm x 4ply x 1250/4 EP X 8/3 Grade SAR (DIN W) Title : 1200mm x 4ply x 1250/4 EP X 8/3 Grade SAR (DIN W) 22102 12-12-2023 17:52:12 MSE Evaluated
10 PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED Make : PENTAGON Model : 315SAI1200 Title : CRB 05-12-2023 17:00:16 MSE Evaluated
11 SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD Model : SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD Title : conveyor belt SAR EP 1200MMX1250/4X8/3 ROU 04-12-2023 17:28:24 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CRB PENTAGON 315SAI1400 800 ₹ 3927040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise