Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Way Valve,Clutch Booster Assy Tatra,Protective Bag,Clutch Disc,Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Booste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4293378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. SUPPLIERS | - | 10-12-2023 12:21:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 11:32:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE | - | 10-12-2023 11:57:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR WAY VALVE,CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY TATRA,PROTECTIVE BAG,CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH BOOSTE | 48400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR WAY VALVE,CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY TATRA,PROTECTIVE BAG,CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH BOOSTE | 49855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.K. SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR WAY VALVE,CLUTCH BOOSTER ASSY TATRA,PROTECTIVE BAG,CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH BOOSTE | 53387.00 | L3 |