Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Allen Cap Bolt With Nut (Ht) , Size M30 X 90, Gr12.9, Make Unbrako,High Tensile Csk Bolt With Nut &
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GHOSH ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
169760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk Tegmohammad Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Bolt, Stud, Alloy Steel, F/Thd. | 01-12-2023 14:27:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GHOSH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : As per NIT Model : Bolt Title : Bolt | 30-11-2023 20:45:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : BOLT NUT WASHER Title : BOLT NUT WASHER | 02-12-2023 11:57:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOUSHIK COMMERCIAL | Make : HT BOLT 12.9 GRADE Model : ALLEN CAP BOLT WITH NUT (HT) , SIZE-M30 X 90 Title : ALLEN CAP BOLT WITH NUT (HT) , SIZE-M30 X 90, GR12.9 | 01-12-2023 23:14:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : M 30 x 90 Title : Allen Cap Bolt | 14-11-2023 20:21:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJ CORPORATION | Make : STANDARD MAKE (UNBRAKO OR EQUIVALENT) Model : ALLEN CAP BOLT WITH NUT (HT) , SIZE-M30 X 90, Title : ALLEN CAP BOLT WITH NUT (HT) , SIZE-M30 X 90, GR12.9 | 28-11-2023 14:30:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | S.M.B. TRADERS | Make : SMB Model : HEX BOLT Title : HEX BOLT FULL THREAD | 18-11-2023 16:37:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOUMI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAKO Model : SHCS ALLEN BOLT Title : SHCS | 02-12-2023 08:55:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW IS 2269 Title : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW IS 2269 | 30-11-2023 12:24:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | Make : NA Model : BOLT NUT WITH SPRING WASHER (ALLEN), H.T, Size: Title : BOLT NUT WITH SPRING WASHER (ALLEN) , H. T, Size: M 30 X 140 mm | 28-11-2023 16:59:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolt | As per NIT | Bolt | 80 | ₹ 32800.000 |
| CSK Screw | As per NIT | CSK Screw | 100 | ₹ 10700.000 |
| CSK Screw | As per NIT | CSK Screw | 100 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Bolt | As per NIT | Bolt | 280 | ₹ 116760.000 |