Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100233600 M0585158655 Gasket Sheets,M0585302009,M0587051521,M0585003001,M0585153003,M0585155009,M05
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4784649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J D JONES & CO PVT LTDCHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Upendra Prasad Suman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2024 11:12:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2024 14:28:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2024 11:39:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | - | 27-03-2024 14:47:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2024 14:36:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | - | 26-03-2024 11:34:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | - | 21-03-2024 15:04:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 27-03-2024 11:39:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNI KLINGER LIMITED | - | 25-03-2024 13:47:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | - | 26-03-2024 17:02:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M0585155009 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 50270.000 |
| M0510052193 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3378.000 |
| 100233600-M0585158655-GASKET SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 75405.000 |
| M0510052740 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10691.000 |
| M0585153003 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 50270.000 |
| M0510052449 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4371.000 |
| M0585302009 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 119888.000 |