Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100245638 10 M0587051521 Gasket, Sht, Asb Free, 4 Mm, 35 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5295007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 31, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J D JONES & CO PVT LTD
Contract Value
357600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN STYLE AF 154 Title : 100245638 - 10 - M0587051521 - GASKET, SHT, ASB FREE, 4MM, 35KG | 11-09-2024 10:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHAMPION Model : CHAMPION BRAND JOINTING SHEET THK : 4MM Title : 100245638 - 10 - M0587051521 - GASKET, SHT, ASB FREE, 4MM, 35KG | 06-09-2024 12:22:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | Make : Pacmaan Model : Pacmaan NA 300 Oil 250 Title : 100245638 - 10 - M0587051521 - GASKET, SHT, ASB FREE, 4MM, 35KG | 11-09-2024 14:01:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO PVT LTD. Model : JW INMARCO STYLE NA239 Title : 100245638 - 10 - M0587051521 - GASKET, SHT, ASB FREE, 4MM, 35KG | 11-09-2024 09:55:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100245638 - 10 - M0587051521 - GASKET, SHT, ASB FREE, 4MM, 35KG | 357600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100245638 - 10 - M0587051521 - GASKET, SHT, ASB FREE, 4MM, 35KG | 498000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100245638 - 10 - M0587051521 - GASKET, SHT, ASB FREE, 4MM, 35KG | Pacmaan | Pacmaan NA 300 Oil 250 | 1200 | ₹ 357600.000 |