Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Niq No 182 /Pwd/Road/Bmc(2nd Call) Of 946 /Pwd/Road/Bmc , Date 28/05/2025
|
| Description |
Supplying , Fitting And Fixing Heavy Duty Speed Breaker( Rubber) ( 350 Mm X250 Mm X 50 Mm )On Road, Colour Yellow And Black, &Amp#X0d
Quantity 200 M.&Amp#X0d
Quantity May Vary As Per Requirement.&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MAD_854589_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIQ No- 182 /PWD/ROAD/BMC (2nd Call), Date- 28/05/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1911925 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2025 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2025
Expired 453 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Niq no- 946 /pwd/road/bmc , date- 25/03/2025
Supplying , fitting and fixing heavy duty speed breaker( rubber) ( 350 mm x250 mm x 50 mm )on road, colour- yellow and black, &#x0d quantity - 200 m.&#x0d quantity may vary as per requirement.&#x0d
Read moreNiq no-02/phe(em)/bmc (2nd call) dated-28/05/2025
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new cctv and networking at ee block within ward no-32 under bmc
Read moreNiq no-182/phe(em)/bmc dated-05/07/2023
Supply , installation, testing commissioning of 6 nos 1.5 tr split ac machine for sanyog community hall ward-38 (councilor fund) under bidhannagar municipal corporation
Read moreNiq no- 232 /phe(c)/bmc , date- 28/06/2024
Operation and maintenance of pay and use toilet at narayanpur battala beside 217 a bus stand in ward no.-03 under bidhannagar municipal corporation .( for one year)
Read moreNiq no- 1337/pwd/road/bmc(2nd call) of 669/pwd/road/bmc , date- 02/01/2026
Supply and installation of cctv camera system at different locations of db block within, booth no-171, ward no- 39, under bmc (fund - apas fund)(ref id- apas/01/116/171/0002)&#x0d booth no- 171/116 bidhannagar a/c, scheme 2
Read moreNiq no- 273/phe(c)/bmc , date- 20/05/2025
Annual maintenance contract (amc) for the repair and maintenance of 50 nos water tankers operating in the salt lake area (ward no. 28 to 41) under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreNiq no- 669/pwd/road/bmc , date- 03/11/2025
Supply and installation of cctv camera system at different locations of db block within, booth no-171, ward no- 39, under bmc (fund - apas fund) (ref id- apas/01/116/171/0002)&#x0d booth no- 171/116 bidhannagar a/c, scheme 2
Read moreNiq no- 676/pwd/road/bmc , date- 06/11/2025
Supply and installation of cctv camera system at different locations of--- sukantanagar within, booth no-263, ward no- 35, under bmc (fund - apas fund) (ref id- apas/01/116/263/0001) booth no- 263/116 bidhannagar a/c, scheme 1
Read moreNiq no-715/pwd/road/bmc , date- 10/11/2025
Supply and installation of cctv camera system at different locations of aa block within, booth no- 165, ward no- 41, under bmc (fund - apas fund) (ref id- apas/01/116/165/0002)&#x0d booth no- 165/116 bidhannagar a/c, scheme 2
Read moreNiq no- 1925/pwd/road/bmc , date- 02/01/2026
Supplying of silver sand for dressing, leveling at bidhannagar mela ground at central park salt lake for the 49th international book fair 2026
Read moreof your Industry type