Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Master Cylinder Kit 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Master Cylinder Kits. 🚨 📅 Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Delivery Schedules As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Master Cylinder Kit, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Cylinder Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAMOYEE ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MATER CYLINDER | 02-07-2024 12:18:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL IMPERIAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MATER CYLINDER | 02-07-2024 13:01:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAHA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 02-07-2024 11:24:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAHA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Master Cylinder Kit | 9000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL IMPERIAL (MII) | Item Categories : Master Cylinder Kit | 10000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAYAMOYEE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Master Cylinder Kit | 12000.00 | L3 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreConstruction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Construction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreMaster cylinder assy,sleave cylinder assy,master cylinder kit,sleave cylinder kit,relay 12 v
Read more
Clutch plate,clutch master cylinder repair kit,sleve cylinder repair kit,clutch master cylinder ass
Read more
of your Industry type