Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conversion Forging To Drg No. 64 C 2037 200 E3 Reqd For Barrel Catch To Drg No. 2 A42 02 037 (C2037)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BFIPL Model : C2037 BARREL CATCH Title : CONVERSION FORGING TO BARREL CATCH | 30-07-2023 12:46:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.P.N. ENTERPRISES (TRICHY) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K P N ENTERPRISES (TRICHY) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : C2037 Title : BARREL CATCH C2037 | 04-08-2023 15:26:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS AND ENGINEERING P LTD Model : CONVERSION FORGING Title : Conversion Forging to Drg. No: 64C 2037 200 E3 Reqd for Barrel Catch | 07-08-2023 10:39:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION FORGING TO DRG NO. 64C 2037 200 E3 REQD FOR BARREL CATCH TO DRG NO. 2A42-02-037 (C2037) | 110148.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVERSION FORGING TO DRG NO. 64C 2037 200 E3 REQD FOR BARREL CATCH TO DRG NO. 2A42-02-037 (C2037) | 357981.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.P.N. ENTERPRISES (TRICHY) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CONVERSION FORGING TO DRG NO. 64C 2037 200 E3 REQD FOR BARREL CATCH TO DRG NO. 2A42-02-037 (C2037) | 443486.40 | L3 |