Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Forging Services For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For Forging Services To Produce Drg. No. 64 C 2007 200 E3, Specifically For The Manufacturing Of Semi Rings. 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Firms Must Provide Their Firm's Material Requirements To Meet The Specifications For The Forging Process. Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids Are Expected To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Forging Services, Defence Equipment, Drg. No. 64 C 2007 200 E3, Semi Ring, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forging To Drg. No. 64 C 2007 200 E3 With Firm’ S Material Reqd. For: Semi Ring 2007
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SEMI RING Title : C 2007 | 04-06-2024 09:08:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : FORGING TO DRG. NO. 64C 2007 200 E3 Title : FORGING TO DRG. NO. 64C 2007 200 E3 | 04-06-2024 12:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : RING Title : Semi Ring | 03-06-2024 18:31:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FORGING TO DRG. NO. 64C 2007 200 E3 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL REQD. FOR: SEMI RING 2007 | 204798.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGING TO DRG. NO. 64C 2007 200 E3 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL REQD. FOR: SEMI RING 2007 | 1605000.00 | L2 |