Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metallic Ring Gasket Api Sze Rx24 Ss 304/Ss316,Metallic Ring Gasket Api Size Bx152 Ss304/316,Metall
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARA SAE PRIVATE LIMITEDASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASIAN SEALING PRODUTS Model : GASKET Title : Ring Joint Gasket | 13-08-2024 16:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP Model : Ring Gaskets Title : RX 24 SS304 | 09-08-2024 12:10:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SARA SAE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARA SAE Model : SARA Title : Ring Joint Gaskets | 15-08-2024 13:02:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARA SAE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Metallic ring gasket API Sze RX24 SS 304/SS316,Metallic ring gasket API Size BX152-SS304/316,Metall | 357482.02 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Metallic ring gasket API Sze RX24 SS 304/SS316,Metallic ring gasket API Size BX152-SS304/316,Metall | 358742.08 | L2 |
| 3 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Metallic ring gasket API Sze RX24 SS 304/SS316,Metallic ring gasket API Size BX152-SS304/316,Metall | 468260.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 24 | ₹ 10781.760 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 15 | ₹ 2702.250 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 4 | ₹ 2722.800 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 4 | ₹ 2668.080 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 6 | ₹ 1867.620 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 22 | ₹ 17283.200 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 24 | ₹ 12505.680 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 21 | ₹ 28613.340 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 10 | ₹ 13842.000 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 3 | ₹ 5284.830 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 3 | ₹ 6502.560 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 3 | ₹ 7501.380 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 6 | ₹ 16959.300 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 18 | ₹ 75752.460 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 10 | ₹ 24901.900 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 6 | ₹ 26543.820 |
| Ring Joint Gaskets | SARA SAE | SARA | 12 | ₹ 8674.680 |
| Ring Joint Gasket | ASIAN SEALING PRODUTS | GASKET | 8 | ₹ 3593.920 |
| Ring Joint Gasket | ASIAN SEALING PRODUTS | GASKET | 5 | ₹ 900.750 |
| Ring Joint Gasket | ASIAN SEALING PRODUTS | GASKET | 2 | ₹ 1361.400 |